Faculty and Staff

Pulphus, Joyce

Principal

209A

Mangan, Audrey

Assistant Principal, Administration

218

Moschetti, John

Assistant Principal, Administration

223

Renschak, Gilbert

Assistant Principal, Administration

223

Simon, Jessy

Assistant Principal, Special Education

351

Castro, Iris

School Assistant

211

Gonzalez, Juliany

Supervising School Assistant

211

Guity, Kesia

Secretary, Procurement

211

Perez, Jennifer

Secretary, Payroll

211

Ramos, Daisy

School Assistant

355

Romero, Freddie

School Assistant

 

Shannon, Drayke

School Assistant

211

Tarver, LaShawn

Community Coordinator

355

Wallen, Novlette

Parent Coordinator

211

Henry, Fewyana

Technology Coordinator

355

Ahmed, Bebe

History

302

Akers, Timothy

English

213

Anderson, Desiree

English

227B

Arora, Kiron

Science

366

Bailey, Hamlin

Carpentry

327

Boatswain, Orvil

HVAC 9, 11

WBL Coordinator

306/208

Casasco, Vincent

History

303

Collins, Monique

Special Education

366

Corniel, Katherine

Special Education

313

Druce, David

History

300

Ford, Robert

Science

313

Martin-Gilham, Mavis

Special Education

264

Gilmore, Andrew

Carpentry 9, 12

 

Gonzalez, Pedro

HVAC 10, 12

B1

Gullie, Jude

Special Education

305

Irizarry, David

Physical Education

Gym

Jasmin, Lion

Mathematics

272

Johnson, Anthony

Plumbing

B60

Kaufman, Josh

English

215

Kemp, Monique

Mathematics

266

Kim, Jennifer

ENL

 

Kuzminski, Kevin

Electrical 10, 11

207

Lawson, Lureen

Special Education

272

Malloy, Malachy

Special Education

302

Gaillard, Sharon

Special Education

266

Mazzone, Lucia

Visual Arts

368

Milani, Kenneth

Physical Education

Gym

Miller, Janet

Science

364

Mitchell, Tanya

Special Education

300

Montes, Denise

Plumbing

B50

Nosal, Elizabeth

English

227A

Pagan, Scott

Electrical 9, 12

201

Pena, Karina

Spanish Language

307

Perez, William

Paraprofessional

 

Piccolo, Michael

Special Education

227A

Ramos, Noeli

Paraprofessional

 

Simmons, Stephanie

Chemistry

323

Torres, Jaime

Architecture

357

Tymann, Erika

ENL

355

Tyszczenko, Holly

History

305

Vetsch, Berky

Paraprofessional

 

Wallace, Tamara

Mathematics

264

Wonge, Alannah

Special Education

221

 

Bonilla, Diana

SS 9th Grade Guidance Counselor

311

Edwards, Chekesha

Safety & Climate Coordinator (Dean)

223

Freytes, Evelyn

Social Worker: Grades 11, 12

370

Hicks, Francisco

Guidance: 12th Grade + College Access

208

James, Rondine

SS 11th Grade Guidance Counselor

311

Johnson-George, Latia

SS 11th Grade Social Worker

311

Lynch, Urenna

SS 10th Grade Social Worker

311

Paez, Marilyn

Guidance: Grades 9, 10

311

Parliaros, Konstantine

12th Grade Guidance Counselor

311

Prindle, Kimberly

Guidance: 11th Grade + Transitions

311

Rivas-Gold, Aida

Social Worker: Grades 9, 10

370